Man with beard and tattoos holding Alocasia Amazonica in front of pink background.

Alocasia Amazonica 'Polly' / Elephant Ear

Regular price $24.00 Sale

WHY WE LOVE IT

Huge arrowhead shaped leaves on long slender stems make this plant a show stopper.

COMMON NAME(S)

Elephant Ear, Alocasia Polly

LATIN NAME

Alocasia x Amazonica 

LIGHT & TEMPERATURE

Medium to bright indirect light. Avoid direct sunlight. 65 - 85°F

WATER

Keep soil moist but not wet. Soil must be allowed to drain well. Prefers high humidity.

TOXICITY

Toxic. Contact your veterinarian if you suspect your pet has ingested it.

Not all available sizes are pictured. 

Pictured: 6-inch