Bird's nest fern in black ceramic pot in front of beige background.

Assorted Bird Nest Fern

Regular price $7.90 Sale

WHY WE LOVE IT

Along with its beautiful bright green color and long wavy leaves, Bird's Nest fern is also one of the top air filtering plants, according to NASA's Clean Air Study.

COMMON NAME(S)

Birds Nest Fern

LATIN NAME

Asplenium nidus

LIGHT & TEMPERATURE

Low to medium, indirect light.  60 - 70°F.

WATER

Keep soil evenly moist, but not soggy. Water around the outside of the rosette, not into the center. Mist occasionally. 

TOXICITY

Non-toxic.

Not all available sizes are pictured. 

Pictured: 4-inch