Hand holding Aglaonema Ruby Ray house plant in front of purple background.

Aglaonema Ruby Ray

Regular price $18.10 Sale

WHY WE LOVE IT

Aglaonema is a beautiful low light-friendly house plant, perfect for coffee tables, desk tops, and anywhere you need a bright flash of color. It was included in NASA's Clean Air Study as a top air filtering plant.

COMMON NAME(S)

Ruby Ray, Chinese Evergreen

LATIN NAME

Aglaonema

LIGHT & TEMPERATURE

Low to medium, indirect light. 70 - 85°F. Chill burn can occur below 60°F.

WATER

Allow soil to dry out slightly between watering. Mist occasionally.

TOXICITY

Toxic. Contact your veterinarian if you suspect your pet has ingested it.

Not all available sizes are pictured. 

Pictured: 4-inch